9204 Ruffin Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $944,067
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9204 Ruffin Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $915,767, approximately $488 per square foot. 9204 Ruffin Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Sterling Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Porter Lawrence Kevin and Porter Yuka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,062
Outstanding Balance
$264,076
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$651,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Kelsey David Scott and Kelsey Bethina Marlene
Bought by
Sterling Investment Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Kelsey David Scott and Kelsey Bethina Marlene
Bought by
Kelsey David Scott and Kelsey Bethina Tina Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Kelsey David Scott and Kelsey Bethina Marlene
Bought by
Kelsey David Scott and Kelsey Bethina Tina Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Lawrence Kevin | $375,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Sterling Investment Group Inc | $227,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kelsey David Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelsey David Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kelsey David Scott | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Lawrence Kevin | $383,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelsey David Scott | $295,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $461,772 | $184,707 | $277,065 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $452,719 | $181,086 | $271,633 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $443,843 | $177,536 | $266,307 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $435,141 | $174,055 | $261,086 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $426,610 | $170,643 | $255,967 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $422,237 | $168,894 | $253,343 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $413,959 | $165,583 | $248,376 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $405,843 | $162,337 | $243,506 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $397,886 | $159,154 | $238,732 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $390,085 | $156,034 | $234,051 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $384,227 | $153,691 | $230,536 |
| 2014 | $4,522 | $376,702 | $150,681 | $226,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map