9205 Fletcher Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 Fletcher Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,071,492, approximately $455 per square foot. 9205 Fletcher Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Bentley Paula Diane
Bought by
Bentley Paula Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,312
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Litle Paula D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Bought by
Little Thomas R and Bentley Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Paula Diane | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | California Title Company | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | California Title Company | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Little Thomas R | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Paula Diane | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Little Thomas R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Little Thomas R | $132,300 | |
| Closed | Little Thomas R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Thomas R | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $155,583 | $29,309 | $126,274 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $152,534 | $28,735 | $123,799 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $149,544 | $28,172 | $121,372 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $146,613 | $27,620 | $118,993 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $143,739 | $27,079 | $116,660 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $142,266 | $26,802 | $115,464 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $139,477 | $26,277 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $136,743 | $25,762 | $110,981 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $134,062 | $25,257 | $108,805 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $131,434 | $24,762 | $106,672 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $129,461 | $24,391 | $105,070 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $126,926 | $23,914 | $103,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map