9206 Broad Meadows Rd Glen Allen, VA 23060
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9206 Broad Meadows Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060 and is currently estimated at $358,035, approximately $387 per square foot. 9206 Broad Meadows Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Springfield Park Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Ford Lloyd and Ford B
Bought by
Burford Keith and Burford Lisa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,211
Outstanding Balance
$14,850
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burford Keith | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burford Keith | $91,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $269,700 | $80,000 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $252,700 | $80,000 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $252,700 | $80,000 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $230,900 | $65,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $198,500 | $54,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $198,500 | $54,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $194,800 | $54,000 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $187,300 | $50,000 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $176,400 | $48,000 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $166,200 | $48,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $156,900 | $43,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $156,900 | $43,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map