Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Valverde
MV & Associates
(661) 427-8454
6 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $359,000
Welcome to this delightful home in the sought-after Orangewood Villas! Built in 2016, this cute and charming residence offers 1,369 sq. ft. of inviting living space with four bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for families or those looking for extra space. Situated on a 6,534 sq. ft. lot, this property features a spacious backyard with a fenced-off side yard, ideal for a potential dog run or extra storage. The two-car garage provides ample parking and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MV & Associates Brokerage Phone: 661-427-8454 License #01928975 Listed on: 03/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jessica Esmeralda | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cruz Kimberly | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jessica Esmeralda | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Kimberly | $191,442 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -5.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $370,000 | +89.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $226,308 | $58,026 | $168,282 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $221,872 | $56,889 | $164,983 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $217,523 | $55,774 | $161,749 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $213,259 | $54,681 | $158,578 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $209,078 | $53,609 | $155,469 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $206,935 | $53,060 | $153,875 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $206,935 | $53,060 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $198,900 | $51,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $139,000 | $50,000 | $89,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Valverde
MV & Associates
(661) 427-8454
6 in this area
116 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lucas Alindajao
Homestead Real Estate
(661) 667-3506
21 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25052834
APN: 388-671-15-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.