9206 Jan Glen Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9206 Jan Glen Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $261,286, approximately $147 per square foot. 9206 Jan Glen Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Nino David Alfonso
Bought by
Nakadori Julie and Nakadori Satoshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Outstanding Balance
$52,248
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Nino Linda Jo
Bought by
Nino David Alfonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Maeker Mark C and Maeker Paula
Bought by
Nino Linda Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Adams Derwanna E and Grimes Derwanna E Adams
Bought by
Maeker Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,350
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakadori Julie | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Nakadori Julie | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Nino David Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Nino Linda Jo | -- | First American Title | |
| Maeker Mark C | -- | Alamo Title Company #40 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakadori Julie | $74,200 | |
| Closed | Nakadori Julie | $74,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nino Linda Jo | $71,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Maeker Mark C | $68,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $250,330 | $59,415 | $190,915 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $245,528 | $59,415 | $186,113 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $263,890 | $59,415 | $204,475 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $235,000 | $59,415 | $175,585 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $171,229 | $26,213 | $145,016 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $169,770 | $26,213 | $143,557 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $166,633 | $26,213 | $140,420 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $158,987 | $26,213 | $132,774 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $148,245 | $26,213 | $122,032 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $148,245 | $26,213 | $122,032 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $130,094 | $26,213 | $103,881 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $101,462 | $23,766 | $77,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map