9209 Monogram Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9209 Monogram Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $856,298, approximately $494 per square foot. 9209 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gledhill Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Rostran Cesar A and Rostran Stacey M
Bought by
Rostran Living Trust and Rostran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Blackton Louise H
Bought by
Rostran Cesar A and Rostran Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rostran Cesar A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rostran Cesar A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $267,079 | $107,480 | $159,599 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $261,843 | $105,373 | $156,470 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $256,709 | $103,307 | $153,402 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $251,677 | $101,282 | $150,395 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $246,744 | $99,297 | $147,447 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $239,427 | $96,352 | $143,075 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $234,733 | $94,463 | $140,270 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $225,620 | $90,796 | $134,824 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $222,232 | $89,433 | $132,799 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $217,880 | $87,682 | $130,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map