921 Clearbrook Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Clearbrook Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $469,755, approximately $296 per square foot. 921 Clearbrook Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mack Robert K and Mack Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,236
Outstanding Balance
$24,658
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$445,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Robert K | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Robert K | $145,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $428,400 | $100,000 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $428,400 | $100,000 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $428,400 | $100,000 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $247,900 | $55,000 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $247,900 | $55,000 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $247,900 | $55,000 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $247,900 | $55,000 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $166,700 | $47,000 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $166,700 | $47,000 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $166,700 | $47,000 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $166,700 | $47,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $172,100 | $52,300 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map