D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darin Nattier
Platinum Realty LLC
(316) 282-2600
8 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $138,163
Check out this 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 1,320 sf home in NE Newton. Home features huge master bedroom, new carpet throughout, newer ceiling fans with remotes, newer roof, attached 1 car garage, central heat/air. Outside features large lot, with fenced backyard and patio, storage shed. Plenty of room for gardening, extra parking, playground, etc. Easy access to Hwy 50 and Interstate 135. Would make a great starter home or potential rental/investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC License #00230899 Listed on: 05/12/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specht Carl E | $69,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $10,534 | $758 | $9,776 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $9,534 | $758 | $8,776 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $9,128 | $758 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $8,142 | $758 | $7,384 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $7,958 | $758 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $8,132 | $758 | $7,374 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $7,924 | $758 | $7,166 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $6,094 | $758 | $5,336 |
| 2017 | $989 | $5,974 | $758 | $5,216 |
| 2016 | $964 | $5,974 | $758 | $5,216 |
| 2015 | $920 | $5,974 | $758 | $5,216 |
| 2014 | $868 | $5,832 | $758 | $5,074 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darin Nattier
Platinum Realty LLC
(316) 282-2600
8 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kendra Kuchta
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(620) 755-3784
6 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 551102
APN: 095-16-0-20-01-003.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.