921 E 8th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $94,097
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E 8th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $81,524, approximately $55 per square foot. 921 E 8th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Palmer Dj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,036
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Dj | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Dj | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Palmer Dj | $26,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $9,173 | $1,530 | $7,643 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $8,247 | $1,530 | $6,717 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $7,267 | $1,404 | $5,863 |
| 2022 | $734 | $6,420 | $1,320 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $734 | $4,349 | $1,311 | $3,038 |
| 2020 | $707 | $4,183 | $759 | $3,424 |
| 2019 | $934 | $5,486 | $840 | $4,646 |
| 2018 | $878 | $5,226 | $514 | $4,712 |
| 2017 | $873 | $5,226 | $514 | $4,712 |
| 2016 | $836 | $5,093 | $598 | $4,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,508 | $293 | $5,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,509 | $543 | $4,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map