921 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $490,743 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $598,936, approximately $304 per square foot. 921 Eagle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Trithart Ronald K and Trithart L
Bought by
Blackmon Stephen C and Blackmon Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Stephen C | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmon Stephen C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Blackmon Stephen C | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Blackmon Stephen C | $142,000 | |