917 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $621,262 - $846,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $743,316, approximately $294 per square foot. 917 Eagle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Kelly A and Sheehy Kelly H
Bought by
Rodriguez Kelly A and Rodriguez Ronald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,225
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Kemeny Tibor G and Kemeny Katherine
Bought by
Sheehy Kelly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,950
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Kelly A | -- | Stewart | |
| Sheehy Kelly H | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records