921 Ector St Denton, TX 76201
Rayzor Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,051 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Ector St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $515,513, approximately $179 per square foot. 921 Ector St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Baker Philip A
Bought by
Pabrp Group Llc Series 921E and Pabrp Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Keith Darrell Lee
Bought by
Baker Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Northern Alisha Kaye
Bought by
Keith Lee R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Northern Johnston Martha Gail and Northern Joe Edd
Bought by
Northern Joe Edd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabrp Group Llc Series 921E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Philip | -- | Attorney | |
| Keith Lee R | -- | Title Resources | |
| Northern Joe Edd | -- | -- | |
| Northern Joe Edd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $375,000 | $176,847 | $198,153 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $300,000 | $176,847 | $123,153 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $384,000 | $176,847 | $207,153 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $270,013 | $129,619 | $140,394 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $232,865 | $98,031 | $134,834 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $193,233 | $65,354 | $127,879 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $195,000 | $65,354 | $129,646 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $180,000 | $65,354 | $114,646 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $168,000 | $65,354 | $102,646 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $150,000 | $65,354 | $84,646 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $183,303 | $65,354 | $117,949 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,691 | $52,852 | $98,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map