NOT LISTED FOR SALE

921 King Cir Harlem, GA 30814

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
1.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2025

Last sale price $224,400 $125 Per Sq Ft

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.27 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Side Porch
  • Secluded Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2025

This home qualifies for NO MONEY DOWN USDA home loan and is nestled on a 1+ acre lot with no restrictions. \
Owner also just installed New flooring throughout, if you have seen the house before please have another look as it looks great now! This beautiful home features a split 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout. Living Spaces include: a welcoming living room, an eat-in kitchen, a den, plus, a dedicated laundry room. Outdoor Potential: Fully fenced yard ready for your chickens, livestock, and RVs. Dream big with space to plant a garden or simply enjoy the great outdoors! Great Schools Nearby: Located in the desirable North Harlem Elementary, Harlem Middle, and Harlem High school districts, making it ideal for families. Country Charm with Modern Comforts: This home combines the allure of rural life with the amenities of modern living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine May

Leading Edge Real Estate License #171030 Listed on: 05/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dewayne Hogsed

Western Carolina Land Co

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1.27 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 187x279x250x230

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 219900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 122.58
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Breakfast Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Lot Features: Secluded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.27
  • Lot Size: 187x279x250x230
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55321.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-07-17

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Sold $224,400 +12.2% $125 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $199,999 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,227 $51,468 $16,393 $35,075
2024 $1,089 $43,592 $17,584 $26,008
2023 $1,089 $43,443 $14,351 $29,092
2022 $1,074 $41,360 $11,628 $29,732
2021 $1,208 $44,446 $10,777 $33,669
2020 $1,140 $41,087 $10,096 $30,991
2019 $1,151 $41,498 $9,926 $31,572
2018 $285 $10,236 $9,586 $650
2017 $171 $6,138 $5,446 $692
2016 $292 $10,824 $7,614 $3,210
2015 $288 $10,688 $7,614 $3,074
2014 $255 $9,335 $6,933 $2,402
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98195738

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.