921 Meadowlark Dr Madison, WI 53714
Heritage Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,837 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Meadowlark Dr, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $448,959, approximately $216 per square foot. 921 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Southern Randolph W and Southern Debra L
Bought by
Rw & Dl Southern Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rw & Dl Southern Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,047 | $450,900 | $76,200 | $374,700 |
| 2024 | $14,201 | $421,000 | $76,200 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $386,200 | $69,900 | $316,300 |
| 2022 | $12,820 | $341,800 | $69,900 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $307,900 | $63,000 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $290,500 | $59,400 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $274,100 | $56,000 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $253,800 | $56,000 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $241,700 | $50,900 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $232,400 | $48,900 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $212,900 | $48,900 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $212,900 | $48,900 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | $4,682 | $202,500 | $48,900 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map