925 Meadowlark Dr Madison, WI 53714
Heritage Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Meadowlark Dr, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $422,760, approximately $223 per square foot. 925 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $425,500 | $68,500 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $364,500 | $62,800 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $11,944 | $319,700 | $62,800 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $288,000 | $56,600 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $265,700 | $53,400 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $250,700 | $50,400 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $232,100 | $50,400 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $221,000 | $45,800 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $212,500 | $44,000 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $194,600 | $44,000 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $194,600 | $44,000 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | $4,493 | $194,600 | $44,000 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map