921 N Everett St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,493 - $1,529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 N Everett St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,464,373, approximately $864 per square foot. 921 N Everett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Donaldson James A
Bought by
Donaldson James A and Donaldson Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $409,965 | $143,479 | $266,486 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $401,927 | $140,666 | $261,261 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $394,047 | $137,908 | $256,139 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $386,321 | $135,204 | $251,117 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $378,747 | $132,553 | $246,194 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $367,515 | $128,622 | $238,893 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $360,309 | $126,100 | $234,209 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $346,319 | $121,204 | $225,115 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $341,118 | $119,384 | $221,734 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $334,437 | $117,046 | $217,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map