921 Napa St Vallejo, CA 94590
Downtown Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $422,000
About This Home
Ideal for working or traveling professionals this fully furnished house is a perfect blend of old world charm with a splash of luxury. Walking distance to downtown and SF Ferry. Neighborhood is quiet and clean.
Location: Heritage District, Vallejo CA
around the corner from" The Julia Morgan House"
AMENITIES
Off street parking(2 cars)
Water and garbage Included
13 Miles to Napa Valley
2 Miles from Hospital Row
Small Backyard with seating
100% Cotton Linens
Bar Cart/Wine Glasses
Large Walk-in closet
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulter Charlotte E | -- | First American Title | |
| Saulter Charlotte E | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Gam Co | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saulter Charlotte E | $225,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $416,160 | $124,848 | $291,312 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $317,803 | $90,600 | $227,203 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $311,573 | $88,824 | $222,749 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $305,465 | $87,083 | $218,382 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $299,476 | $85,376 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $296,406 | $84,501 | $211,905 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $290,595 | $82,845 | $207,750 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $284,898 | $81,221 | $203,677 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $223,000 | $55,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $154,000 | $40,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $129,000 | $34,000 | $95,000 |
Map
- 703 Capitol St
- 734 Florida St
- 844 Kentucky St
- 717 Alameda St
- 705 Georgia St
- 1322 Sutter St
- 1117 El Dorado
- 729 Ohio St
- 918 Alameda St
- 1715 Sonoma Blvd Unit 212
- 1109 Kentucky St
- 908 Kentucky St
- 902 Kentucky St
- 925 Virginia St
- 314 Ohio St
- 926 Georgia St
- 726 Monterey St
- 1518 Sonoma Blvd
- 422 Monterey St
- 2104 Marin St
- 919 Napa St
- 745 Carolina St
- 922 Napa St
- 909 Napa St
- 916 Napa St
- 930 Napa St
- 727 Carolina St
- 740 Capitol St
- 744 Carolina St Unit Upper 1 bedroom
- 811 Carolina St
- 742 Carolina St
- 800 Capitol St
- 728 Capitol St
- 721 Carolina St
- 1000 Napa St
- 812 Capitol St
- 815 Carolina St
- 715 Carolina St
- 816 Capitol St
- 1017 Napa St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.