NOT LISTED FOR SALE

921 School Ave Panama City, FL 32401

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $197,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 921 School Ave, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $161,563, approximately $146 per square foot. 921 School Ave is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Rutherford High School, and Everitt Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Richman Marisa and Reyna Desiree J
Bought by
Majeske Jo Danette
Current Estimated Value
$161,563

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Majeske Jo Danette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Taylor Cledith F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Colyer William H and Izzo Chris
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Colyer William and Izzo Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,590
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Majeske Jo Danette $20,000 Mti Title Ins Agency Inc
Majeske Jo Danette -- --
Taylor Cledith F $30,000 Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $1,100 None Available
Colyer William $45,590 Heritage Title Insurance Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Colyer William $45,590
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $519 $56,503 -- --
2024 $512 $54,911 -- --
2023 $512 $53,312 $0 $0
2022 $551 $51,759 $19,884 $31,875
2021 $904 $49,987 $19,147 $30,840
2020 $628 $36,447 $18,411 $18,036
2019 $636 $36,450 $18,076 $18,374
2018 $794 $47,082 $0 $0
2017 $809 $47,152 $0 $0
2016 $936 $54,595 $0 $0
2015 $969 $54,939 $0 $0
2014 $1,149 $67,572 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.