921 Springbrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Springbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $296,571, approximately $144 per square foot. 921 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Roberts Michael G
Bought by
Kennedy Peter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Peter T | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $77,830 | $13,615 | $64,215 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $77,830 | $13,615 | $64,215 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $60,981 | $12,852 | $48,129 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $60,981 | $12,852 | $48,129 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $60,981 | $12,852 | $48,129 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $51,678 | $10,892 | $40,786 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $51,678 | $10,892 | $40,786 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $51,678 | $10,892 | $40,786 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $43,719 | $9,926 | $33,793 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $43,719 | $9,926 | $33,793 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $43,719 | $9,926 | $33,793 |
| 2013 | $4,374 | $50,253 | $11,410 | $38,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map