9210 Bowman Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Bowman Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $599,227, approximately $708 per square foot. 9210 Bowman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Gate Middle School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Arroyo Ramiro Magana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Outstanding Balance
$143,505
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$455,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Maria
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Pickard Carl And Helen Family Trust
Bought by
Martinez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Pickard Carl O
Bought by
Pickard Carl O and Pickard Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1995
Sold by
Pickard Carl O
Bought by
Pickard Carl O and Pickard Helen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Ramiro Magana | $220,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $178,500 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Maria | $123,000 | Provident Title | |
| Pickard Carl O | -- | -- | |
| Pickard Carl O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Ramiro Magana | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $281,844 | $186,532 | $95,312 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $276,319 | $182,875 | $93,444 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $270,902 | $179,290 | $91,612 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $265,591 | $175,775 | $89,816 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $260,384 | $172,329 | $88,055 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $252,663 | $167,218 | $85,445 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $247,710 | $163,940 | $83,770 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $238,093 | $157,575 | $80,518 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $234,518 | $155,209 | $79,309 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $229,925 | $152,169 | $77,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map