9210 Toby Ln Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $395,862 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Toby Ln, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $401,216, approximately $252 per square foot. 9210 Toby Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Ann Roe
Bought by
Roe Jacqueline and Vaughn Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,728
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Choinski Jr William and Michelle Allen Julia
Bought by
Roe Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,728
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Choinski Jr William and Estate Of William S Choinski J
Bought by
Roe Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Choinski Hedwig A
Bought by
Choinski William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Jacqueline | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roe Jacqueline | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roe Jacqueline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choinski William S | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roe Jacqueline | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Roe Jacqueline | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choinski William S | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,998 | $262,857 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,998 | $262,857 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $255,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $241,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $234,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $227,625 | $60,000 | $167,625 |
| 2020 | $350 | $113,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $110,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $342 | $108,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $159,836 | $44,250 | $115,586 |
| 2016 | $306 | $154,902 | $42,000 | $112,902 |
| 2015 | $305 | $150,082 | $42,000 | $108,082 |
| 2014 | $337 | $135,994 | $40,000 | $95,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map