9251 Fable St Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9251 Fable St, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $391,495, approximately $227 per square foot. 9251 Fable St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Vanburen Marjorie Webb
Bought by
Vanburen Rebecca Lee and Van Buren Marjorie Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Kuga Charles N and Kuga Hsin Y
Bought by
Vanburen Marjorie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,526
Outstanding Balance
$13,112
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanburen Rebecca Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Vanburen Marjorie W | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanburen Marjorie W | $87,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,899 | $128,823 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,899 | $128,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $125,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $118,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $114,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $111,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $110,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $107,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $105,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $157,256 | $44,250 | $113,006 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $151,763 | $42,000 | $109,763 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $145,008 | $42,000 | $103,008 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $134,982 | $40,000 | $94,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map