9211 Northshore Dr Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9211 Northshore Dr, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $143,864, approximately $159 per square foot. 9211 Northshore Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Bought by
Shrum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Bought by
Shrum
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrum | -- | -- | |
| Shrum | -- | -- | |
| Shrum | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $24,182 | $3,750 | $20,432 |
| 2024 | $670 | $14,010 | $3,000 | $11,010 |
| 2023 | $651 | $14,010 | $3,000 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $651 | $14,010 | $3,000 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $651 | $14,010 | $3,000 | $11,010 |
| 2020 | $651 | $14,010 | $3,000 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $705 | $15,160 | $3,000 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $705 | $15,160 | $3,000 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $705 | $15,160 | $3,000 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $705 | $15,160 | $3,000 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $705 | $15,160 | $3,000 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | $317 | $13,950 | $3,000 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map