9212 La Docena Ln Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9212 La Docena Ln, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $780,019, approximately $530 per square foot. 9212 La Docena Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Klingbeil Lydia A and The Lydia A Klingbeil Revocabl
Bought by
Valenzuela Edward S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,699
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Edward S | $284,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Edward S | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $444,973 | $232,472 | $212,501 |
| 2024 | $6,189 | $436,249 | $227,914 | $208,335 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $427,696 | $223,446 | $204,250 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $419,311 | $219,065 | $200,246 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $411,090 | $214,770 | $196,320 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $398,898 | $208,400 | $190,498 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $391,077 | $204,314 | $186,763 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $372,463 | $196,381 | $176,082 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $366,870 | $193,432 | $173,438 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $344,184 | $189,643 | $154,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map