9213 Widthby Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,028 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9213 Widthby Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $599,007, approximately $225 per square foot. 9213 Widthby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winterpock Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gerardo William V and Gerardo Roxanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,320
Outstanding Balance
$209,750
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardo William V | $507,360 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerardo William V | $215,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $548,100 | $100,000 | $448,100 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $541,300 | $96,000 | $445,300 |
| 2023 | $881 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map