9307 Widthby Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $517,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9307 Widthby Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $510,138, approximately $320 per square foot. 9307 Widthby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winterpock Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Carter Ron and Boyicin David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Ron | $480,685 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $412,900 | $100,000 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $391,300 | $96,000 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $862 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map