9215 Englemann Ct Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,830 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9215 Englemann Ct, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $586,958, approximately $338 per square foot. 9215 Englemann Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Heights Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Linda
Bought by
Coleman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Coleman Linda and Coleman Edward Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Linda | $444,500 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Linda | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $39,510 | $9,750 | $29,760 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $42,670 | $8,270 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $42,670 | $8,270 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $30,410 | $5,650 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $30,410 | $5,650 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $29,080 | $6,070 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $14,990 | $14,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map