9216 Bayard Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $103,681 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9216 Bayard Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $171,920, approximately $123 per square foot. 9216 Bayard Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Donohew Christine D and Estate Of Dennis R Gibbs
Bought by
Whiteleather Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Gibbs Karen
Bought by
Gibbs Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,280
Interest Rate
7.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteleather Properties Llc | $50,000 | Clear Title | |
| Gibbs Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Dennis | $44,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $32,030 | $17,360 | $14,670 |
| 2024 | $900 | $29,130 | $15,790 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $939 | $29,130 | $15,790 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $943 | $29,130 | $15,790 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $835 | $25,240 | $14,700 | $10,540 |
| 2020 | $874 | $25,240 | $14,700 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $760 | $25,240 | $14,700 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $787 | $22,960 | $13,370 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $807 | $22,960 | $13,370 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $811 | $22,680 | $12,810 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $811 | $22,680 | $12,810 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $22,680 | $12,810 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map