Seller's Agent in 2025
Clayton Connolly
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 204-9593
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $959,000
Welcome to 9217 Maranda Dr, Santee, CA! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts 1,436 sq ft of living space, featuring a brand new kitchen with modern appliances, countertops and cabinets, new floors, fresh paint, and recessed lighting throughout. Enjoy the spacious 4,000 sq ft backyard with new grass, irrigation, and stunning mountain views. Relax in the sunroom or on the two outdoor patios. The home also offers two walk-in closets, solid core doors, a 2-car garage, air-conditioning, and paid-off solar for energy savings. Located just a short walk from Santee Lakes, this is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01434941 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Daniel J | $950,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Virgo H Inv Llc | $675,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Virgo H Inv Llc | $675,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Crespo Albert R | -- | None Available | |
| Crespo Albert R | $142,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Daniel J | $629,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Virgo H Inv Llc | $748,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $950,000 | +0.1% | $662 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | $661 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $345,814 | $110,365 | $235,449 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $339,034 | $108,201 | $230,833 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $325,870 | $104,000 | $221,870 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $325,870 | $104,000 | $221,870 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $319,481 | $101,961 | $217,520 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $316,206 | $100,916 | $215,290 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $310,007 | $98,938 | $211,069 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $303,930 | $96,999 | $206,931 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $297,972 | $95,098 | $202,874 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $292,131 | $93,234 | $198,897 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $287,744 | $91,834 | $195,910 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $282,109 | $90,036 | $192,073 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clayton Connolly
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 204-9593
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Himbert
LPT Realty,Inc
(619) 405-7110
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250021424
APN: 380-222-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.