922 Crespi Way Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,930 - $942,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Crespi Way, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $841,983, approximately $437 per square foot. 922 Crespi Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, University Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Robert S and Bradley Janet L
Bought by
Bradley Famly Trust and Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Famly Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $192,823 | $42,387 | $150,436 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $189,043 | $41,556 | $147,487 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $185,338 | $40,742 | $144,596 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $181,705 | $39,944 | $141,761 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $178,143 | $39,161 | $138,982 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $176,317 | $38,760 | $137,557 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $172,860 | $38,000 | $134,860 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $169,471 | $37,255 | $132,216 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $166,149 | $36,525 | $129,624 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $162,892 | $35,809 | $127,083 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $160,447 | $35,272 | $125,175 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $157,305 | $34,582 | $122,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map