$294,725
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,143 Sq Ft
1,835 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$258 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

If you enjoy stress free living and beautiful updates with easy maintenance and no yard care necessary, this is your perfect fit. Beautiful, vaulted ceilings, an oversized peninsula, and roomy dining area make relaxing at home a pleasure. Great location near our newest shopping developments and the beautiful Riverway Sports Park. You will love this tree lined corner of town with its winding bike trails and walkways. Don't miss out! Easy to see. Call your agent today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Iliana Ordonez

Legacy Real Estate, Inc License #01513936 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Area Out Of

Out Of Area

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area(s), swimming pool, lawn maintenance, rec. facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091240037000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1,835 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0421
  • Directions: North on Burke Right on Oake Ridge left into complex then left into first cul de sac
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Warranty Program: Negotiable
  • Days On Market: No
  • Formal Living Room: No
  • Formal Living Room: 0x0 Level:
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Electric Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, In Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Floors, Tile Floors
  • Living Area: 1143.00
  • Entry Location: City
  • Bedroom Two: 0x0 Level:
  • Dining Room: 0x0 Level:
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Dining Kitchen: 0x0 Level:
  • Sprinklers: Automatic
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Microwave, Pantry, Plumbed for Ice Make, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garbage Disposal, Granite Countertops
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Master Bedroom: No
  • Master Bedroom: 0x0 Level:

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Pool Features: In-Ground Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Patio
  • Price Per Acre: 7000593.82
  • Price Per Square Foot: 257.85

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area(s), Swimming Pool, Lawn Maintenance, Rec. Facilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1835.00
  • Parcel #: 091240037000

Green Features

  • Solar: No

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Martinez and Rocio Villalobos-Martinez Myriam
List Price
$307,000
Sold Price
$294,725
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,275
-4%
Views
141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.86%
Original Mortgage
$285,729
Outstanding Balance
$285,729
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,940

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Myriam and Martinez Leonard
Bought by
Martinez Villalobos Trust and Martinez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Myriam and Martinez Leonard
Bought by
Martinez Villalobos Trust and Martinez

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Non Member
Century 21 Hometown Rlty-Bakersfield
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Chand Robert
Bought by
Espinoza Desiree

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,918
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Chand Robert
Bought by
Chand Robert and Chand Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Chand Rebecca
Bought by
Chand Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Jorgensen Nan Sellman
Bought by
Jorgensen Nan Sellman and Nan Sellman Jorgensen Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Jorgensen Nan Sellman
Bought by
Jorgensen Nan Sellman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
8.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $295,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $210,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $142,500 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $135,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,729 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,918 FHA
Previous Owner $107,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $45,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $20,235 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $294,725 +0.6% $258 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $292,900 -2.3% $256 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $299,900 -2.3% $262 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $307,000 +46.2% $269 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2021 08/15/21 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $220,000 +34.1% $192 / Sq Ft
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Sold $164,000 +18.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $138,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,393 $222,853 $53,060 $169,793
2024 $2,393 $218,484 $52,020 $166,464
2023 $2,329 $214,200 $51,000 $163,200
2022 $2,227 $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
2021 $1,637 $149,793 $36,791 $113,002
2020 $1,623 $148,257 $36,414 $111,843
2019 $1,578 $168,569 $31,240 $137,329
2018 $1,778 $165,263 $30,627 $134,636
2017 $1,538 $148,000 $37,000 $111,000
2016 $1,422 $137,000 $34,000 $103,000
2015 $1,249 $129,000 $32,000 $97,000
2014 $1,249 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 233214

APN: 091-240-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.