922 Hillcrest St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $261,165 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Hillcrest St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $309,041, approximately $378 per square foot. 922 Hillcrest St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Geller Ethel M
Bought by
Geller Ethel M and Geller Ethel May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geller Ethel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $24,871 | $6,659 | $18,212 |
| 2024 | $300 | $24,384 | $6,529 | $17,855 |
| 2023 | $297 | $23,906 | $6,401 | $17,505 |
| 2022 | $293 | $23,438 | $6,276 | $17,162 |
| 2021 | $291 | $22,979 | $6,153 | $16,826 |
| 2020 | $287 | $22,744 | $6,090 | $16,654 |
| 2019 | $284 | $22,299 | $5,971 | $16,328 |
| 2018 | $277 | $21,862 | $5,854 | $16,008 |
| 2017 | $273 | $21,435 | $5,740 | $15,695 |
| 2016 | $270 | $21,016 | $5,628 | $15,388 |
| 2015 | $259 | $20,703 | $5,545 | $15,158 |
| 2014 | $259 | $20,300 | $5,438 | $14,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map