922 Kennedy Dr Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $537,486 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Kennedy Dr, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $658,829, approximately $363 per square foot. 922 Kennedy Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Ashdon Development Llc
Bought by
Holt S Lee and Ruber Kristina U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,015
Outstanding Balance
$274,498
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt S Lee | $386,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt S Lee | $328,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $439,083 | $79,646 | $359,437 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $422,035 | $76,554 | $345,481 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $413,760 | $75,053 | $338,707 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $405,648 | $73,582 | $332,066 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $401,490 | $72,828 | $328,662 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $393,618 | $71,400 | $322,218 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $385,900 | $70,000 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $111,338 | $40,538 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $530 | $39,744 | $39,744 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map