922 Ruskin Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Ruskin Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $239,333. 922 Ruskin Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Grosfield Richard F
Bought by
Grosfield Boatwell Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Grosfield Richard F
Bought by
Grosfield Boatwell Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Grosfield Richard F and Grosfield John R
Bought by
Grosfield Richard F and Grosfield Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosfield Boatwell Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosfield Richard F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosfield Richard F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosfield Boatwell Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grosfield Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Grosfield Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $32,900 | $17,900 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,500 | $17,900 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,900 | $17,900 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map