9220 170th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Estimated Value: $429,062 - $580,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 170th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $489,266, approximately $239 per square foot. 9220 170th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Stoffel Maryann
Bought by
Stoffel Ralph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Stoffel Florence
Bought by
Stoffel Ralph L and Stoffel Maryann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoffel Ralph L | -- | None Available | |
| Stoffel Ralph L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,502 | $390,700 | $114,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $383,700 | $110,900 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $344,600 | $108,300 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $298,800 | $93,500 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $302,500 | $93,500 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $282,500 | $90,100 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $261,900 | $88,400 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $254,500 | $90,100 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $248,200 | $92,700 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $235,500 | $90,500 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $87,400 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,100 | $84,700 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map