9356 170th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $668,310
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9356 170th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $573,770, approximately $341 per square foot. 9356 170th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Brochman Norbert Nicholas
Bought by
Brochman Nicholas Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brochman Nicholas Allen | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Brochman Nicholas Nicholas | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brochman Nicholas Allen | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,556 | $594,400 | $352,900 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $586,900 | $342,300 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $531,900 | $316,900 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $481,800 | $293,700 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $472,700 | $281,800 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $448,500 | $267,500 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $412,200 | $252,400 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $418,700 | $260,500 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $415,700 | $267,800 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $371,166 | $250,619 | $120,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,574 | $247,997 | $113,577 |
| 2013 | -- | $343,272 | $233,210 | $110,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map