9220 Acabar Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,427 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Acabar Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $319,607, approximately $272 per square foot. 9220 Acabar Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Douglas K. Fletcher Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Mejia Yesenia B Arrue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Echegoyen Manuel Jesus and Morales Aura Marina
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Echegoyen Manuel Jesus and Morales Aura Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,392
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Yesenia B Arrue | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $119,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Echegoyen Manuel Jesus | $268,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Yesenia B Arrue | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Echegoyen Manuel Jesus | $214,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $129,066 | $38,717 | $90,349 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $126,536 | $37,958 | $88,578 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $124,056 | $37,214 | $86,842 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $121,625 | $36,485 | $85,140 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $119,241 | $35,770 | $83,471 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $118,020 | $35,404 | $82,616 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $118,020 | $35,404 | $82,616 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $113,439 | $34,030 | $79,409 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $111,215 | $33,363 | $77,852 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $109,035 | $32,709 | $76,326 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $107,398 | $32,218 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $105,295 | $31,587 | $73,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map