9221 Northeastern Ave Indianapolis, IN 46239
Wanamaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $272,476
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9221 Northeastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $270,869, approximately $109 per square foot. 9221 Northeastern Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Whelan Deloris A
Bought by
Young Gary R and Young Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,346
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gary R | $190,000 | Mvp National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Gary R | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $230,600 | $32,200 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $234,900 | $32,200 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $221,700 | $32,200 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $214,100 | $32,200 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $189,800 | $24,100 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $201,000 | $24,100 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $168,800 | $24,100 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $159,500 | $24,100 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $146,600 | $24,100 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $144,600 | $24,100 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $140,500 | $24,100 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $140,500 | $24,100 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map