9330 Vandergriff Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
Wanamaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $307,955
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Vandergriff Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $286,489, approximately $260 per square foot. 9330 Vandergriff Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Rinehart Frances and Estate Of Goldie G Cullison
Bought by
Crabtree Ronnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Ronnie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $272,800 | $43,700 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $293,300 | $43,700 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $282,300 | $43,700 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $275,400 | $43,700 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $244,300 | $32,800 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $249,300 | $32,800 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $208,500 | $32,800 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $200,900 | $32,800 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $185,600 | $32,800 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $183,100 | $32,800 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $174,300 | $32,800 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $174,300 | $32,800 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map