9224 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $444,608, approximately $388 per square foot. 9224 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Lysenko Anatoly
Bought by
Lysenko Anatoly and Lysenko Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Lysenko Olga
Bought by
Lysenko Anatoly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Sonoca Corp
Bought by
Lysenko Anatoly and Lysenko Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Haas Robert L and Haas Annette V
Bought by
Sonoca Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lysenko Anatoly | -- | None Available | |
| Lysenko Anatoly | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lysenko Anatoly | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sonoca Corp | $70,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lysenko Anatoly | $94,250 | |
| Closed | Lysenko Anatoly | $96,300 | |
| Closed | Lysenko Anatoly | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $179,693 | $78,594 | $101,099 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $176,170 | $77,053 | $99,117 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $172,717 | $75,543 | $97,174 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $169,331 | $74,062 | $95,269 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $166,011 | $72,610 | $93,401 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $164,310 | $71,866 | $92,444 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $161,089 | $70,457 | $90,632 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $157,931 | $69,076 | $88,855 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $154,835 | $67,722 | $87,113 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $151,800 | $66,395 | $85,405 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $149,521 | $65,398 | $84,123 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $146,593 | $64,117 | $82,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map