9226 Cecilia St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,596,531 - $2,192,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,982
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9226 Cecilia St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,848,883, approximately $464 per square foot. 9226 Cecilia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Cantu Blanca S
Bought by
Cantu Blanca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,263
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,450,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Cantu Blanca and Cantu Blanca S
Bought by
Cantu Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cantu Blanca S and Cantu Adriana M
Bought by
Cantu Blanca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Cantu Blanca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Blanca S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cantu Blanca | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Cantu Blanca S | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Cantu Blanca S | $240,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Blanca S | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Cantu Blanca | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Cantu Blanca S | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Cantu Blanca S | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,640 | $1,023,344 | $552,604 | $470,740 |
| 2024 | $12,640 | $1,003,279 | $541,769 | $461,510 |
| 2023 | $12,206 | $983,608 | $531,147 | $452,461 |
| 2022 | $11,589 | $964,323 | $520,733 | $443,590 |
| 2021 | $11,345 | $945,416 | $510,523 | $434,893 |
| 2019 | $11,052 | $917,377 | $495,382 | $421,995 |
| 2018 | $10,762 | $899,390 | $485,669 | $413,721 |
| 2016 | $10,427 | $864,467 | $466,811 | $397,656 |
| 2015 | $10,282 | $851,483 | $459,800 | $391,683 |
| 2014 | $9,686 | $834,805 | $450,794 | $384,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map