9227 Florence Ave Unit 16 Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $500,557 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9227 Florence Ave Unit 16, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $547,139, approximately $464 per square foot. 9227 Florence Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Casal Ramon R and Casal Carina P
Bought by
Casal Carina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Tamagno Miguel and Tamagno Nelly
Bought by
Casal Ramon R and Casal Carina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Flora Lehmann Trust and John Henry
Bought by
Tamagno Miguel and Tamagno Nelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Lehmann Flora
Bought by
Lehmann Flora
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casal Carina P | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Casal Ramon R | $146,500 | Southland Title | |
| Tamagno Miguel | $130,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lehmann Flora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casal Carina P | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Casal Ramon R | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamagno Miguel | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $225,145 | $63,774 | $161,371 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $220,731 | $62,524 | $158,207 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $216,404 | $61,299 | $155,105 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $212,162 | $60,098 | $152,064 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $208,003 | $58,920 | $149,083 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $201,835 | $57,173 | $144,662 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $197,878 | $56,052 | $141,826 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $190,196 | $53,876 | $136,320 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $187,340 | $53,067 | $134,273 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $183,671 | $52,028 | $131,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map