9229 Deeble St South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $542,854 - $626,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9229 Deeble St, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $595,964, approximately $595 per square foot. 9229 Deeble St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Campos Alberto
Bought by
Campos Alberto J and Campos Yolanda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Alberto J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $65,213 | $21,654 | $43,559 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $63,935 | $21,230 | $42,705 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $62,682 | $20,814 | $41,868 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $61,454 | $20,406 | $41,048 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $60,250 | $20,006 | $40,244 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $58,464 | $19,413 | $39,051 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $57,319 | $19,033 | $38,286 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $55,095 | $18,295 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $986 | $54,269 | $18,021 | $36,248 |
| 2014 | $988 | $53,206 | $17,668 | $35,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map