923 Blair St Tupelo, MS 38804
Gravlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $238,834
Studio
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Blair St, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $214,959, approximately $181 per square foot. 923 Blair St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Bought by
Thompson Savannah and Phipps Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Savannah | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $9,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $9,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $9,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $9,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |