923 Corte Augusta Unit 36 Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $1,007,000
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Corte Augusta Unit 36, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $890,824, approximately $548 per square foot. 923 Corte Augusta Unit 36 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Adolfo Camarillo High School, Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education, and University Preparation Charter School at CSU Channel Islands.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamber Sam | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Katouzian Alireza | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Katouzian Alireza | $350,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Marsh Gerald E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marsh Gerald E | $256,500 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gamber Sam | $79,800 | |
| Open | Gamber Sam | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Katouzian Alireza | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Gerald E | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $622,759 | $311,380 | $311,379 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $610,549 | $305,275 | $305,274 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $598,578 | $299,289 | $299,289 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $586,842 | $293,421 | $293,421 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $575,336 | $287,668 | $287,668 |
| 2020 | $7,209 | $569,438 | $284,719 | $284,719 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $558,274 | $279,137 | $279,137 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $547,328 | $273,664 | $273,664 |
| 2017 | $6,810 | $536,598 | $268,299 | $268,299 |
| 2016 | $6,760 | $526,078 | $263,039 | $263,039 |
| 2015 | $6,872 | $518,178 | $259,089 | $259,089 |
| 2014 | $6,679 | $508,030 | $254,015 | $254,015 |
Map
- 931 Corte Augusta Unit 38
- 930 Corte Augusta
- 914 Corte Augusta
- 1022 Corte Augusta
- 769 Via Terrado
- 554 .5 Corte Corrida
- 554 Corte Corrida
- 1009 Corte Barroso
- 532 Corte Corrida
- 275 1/2 Crestview Ave
- 1069 Corte Barroso
- 275 Crestview Ave
- 5624 Beardsley Rd
- 1250 Crestview Ave
- 695 Guy Turner Dr
- 713 Guy Turner Dr
- 685 Guy Turner Dr
- 667 Guy Turner Dr
- 665 Guy Turner Dr
- 716 Edward Scholle Dr
- 919 Corte Augusta
- 915 Corte Augusta
- 939 Corte Augusta
- 926 Corte Augusta
- 922 Corte Augusta
- 918 Corte Augusta
- 934 Corte Augusta Unit 8
- 938 Corte Augusta
- 963 Corte Augusta
- 963 Corte Augusta Unit 40
- 1034 Corte Augusta
- 1026 Corte Augusta
- 1030 Corte Augusta Unit 32
- 942 Corte Augusta
- 910 Corte Augusta
- 902 Corte Augusta Unit 1
- 1018 Corte Augusta
- 971 Corte Augusta Unit 41
- 971 Corte Augusta
- 979 Corte Augusta Unit 42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.