923 Dorothea Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $631,981 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Dorothea Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $714,745, approximately $570 per square foot. 923 Dorothea Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Lowe Teejay
Bought by
Lowe Teejay K and Teejay K Lowe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Keeton Paul Michael and Flores Chrisandra Jo
Bought by
Lowe Teejay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,080
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$629,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Flores Chrisandra Jo and Flores Paul Michael
Bought by
Keeton Paul Michael and Flores Chrisandra Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Windsor Estates General Ptnshp
Bought by
Keeton Paul Michael and Flores Chrisandra Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,950
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Teejay K | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Teejay | $296,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keeton Paul Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keeton Paul Michael | $170,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Teejay | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton Paul Michael | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton Paul Michael | $135,950 | |
| Closed | Keeton Paul Michael | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $438,011 | $184,655 | $253,356 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $429,424 | $181,035 | $248,389 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $421,005 | $177,486 | $243,519 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $412,751 | $174,006 | $238,745 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $404,659 | $170,595 | $234,064 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $400,510 | $168,846 | $231,664 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $392,658 | $165,536 | $227,122 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $384,960 | $162,291 | $222,669 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $377,412 | $159,109 | $218,303 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $370,013 | $155,990 | $214,023 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $364,456 | $153,647 | $210,809 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $326,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map