923 Ibarra Ave SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Ibarra Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $541,014, approximately $295 per square foot. 923 Ibarra Ave SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Driver Robert A and Driver Julianne V
Bought by
Bakke Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,781
Outstanding Balance
$230,820
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Driver Robert and Driver Jolianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Larson James and Larson Donna
Bought by
White Kenneth and White Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakke Denise | $274,000 | Central Land Ttl Guarantee C | |
| Driver Robert | $150,000 | -- | |
| White Kenneth | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakke Denise | $265,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $510,400 | $183,800 | $326,600 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $506,900 | $183,800 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $503,000 | $183,800 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $416,100 | $138,300 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $299,400 | $111,900 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $288,200 | $108,700 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map