923 Wayne Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $682,611 - $815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Wayne Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $766,403, approximately $325 per square foot. 923 Wayne Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Schlessinger Gideon K and Schlessinger Cynthia H
Bought by
Fronczak Adam and Sasal Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,737
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Mittleman Donna
Bought by
Schlessinger Gideon K and Schlessinger Cynthia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fronczak Adam | $440,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Schlessinger Gideon K | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fronczak Adam | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlessinger Gideon K | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,740 | $175,938 | $45,090 | $130,848 |
| 2024 | $14,406 | $167,815 | $43,008 | $124,807 |
| 2023 | $15,818 | $161,050 | $41,274 | $119,776 |
| 2022 | $15,818 | $172,941 | $44,333 | $128,608 |
| 2021 | $14,922 | $166,738 | $42,743 | $123,995 |
| 2020 | $14,351 | $167,089 | $42,833 | $124,256 |
| 2019 | $14,023 | $166,805 | $42,760 | $124,045 |
| 2018 | $11,845 | $147,501 | $45,322 | $102,179 |
| 2017 | $11,750 | $147,030 | $45,177 | $101,853 |
| 2016 | $11,422 | $141,471 | $43,469 | $98,002 |
| 2015 | $11,180 | $132,924 | $40,843 | $92,081 |
| 2014 | $10,043 | $118,394 | $41,135 | $77,259 |
| 2012 | $9,803 | $117,349 | $40,772 | $76,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map