9230 Briercrest Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 Briercrest Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,153,260, approximately $507 per square foot. 9230 Briercrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Hays David E and Hays Viola G Tr
Bought by
Elliott James W and Elliott Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $129,234 | $41,006 | $88,228 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $126,701 | $40,202 | $86,499 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $124,217 | $39,414 | $84,803 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $121,783 | $38,642 | $83,141 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $119,396 | $37,885 | $81,511 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $118,173 | $37,497 | $80,676 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $115,857 | $36,762 | $79,095 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $113,587 | $36,042 | $77,545 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $111,361 | $35,336 | $76,025 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $109,179 | $34,644 | $74,535 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $107,540 | $34,124 | $73,416 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $105,434 | $33,456 | $71,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map