9229 Briercrest Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $888,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9229 Briercrest Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $855,257, approximately $774 per square foot. 9229 Briercrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
James Jaime Bencomo Jr Living Trust and Bencomo James Jaime
Bought by
Norian Clayton and Norian Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$902,354
Outstanding Balance
$885,850
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$30,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Bencomo James J
Bought by
James Jaime Bencomo Jr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2019
Sold by
Bencomo Jaime and Bencomo Emma
Bought by
Bencomo James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Bencomo Jaime and Bencomo Emma
Bought by
Bencomo Jaime and Bencomo Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Bencomo Jaime and Bencomo Emma
Bought by
Bencomo Jaime and Bencomo Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Banks Phillip H
Bought by
Sirois Paul and Bencomo Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Garrett Pierce D and Garrett Muriel G
Bought by
Garrett Pierce and Garrett Muriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Garrett Pierce D and Garrett Muriel G
Bought by
Garrett Pierce and Garrett Muriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norian Clayton | $919,000 | First American Title | |
| James Jaime Bencomo Jr Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bencomo James J | $550,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bencomo Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Bencomo Jaime | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bencomo Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Bencomo Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Sirois Paul | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garrett Pierce | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Pierce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norian Clayton | $902,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Bencomo James J | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bencomo Jaime | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirois Paul | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,717 | $919,000 | $600,000 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $386,551 | $187,735 | $198,816 |
| 2023 | $10,239 | $371,543 | $180,446 | $191,097 |
| 2022 | $10,192 | $371,543 | $180,446 | $191,097 |
| 2021 | $10,015 | $364,258 | $176,908 | $187,350 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $360,524 | $175,095 | $185,429 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $353,456 | $171,662 | $181,794 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $346,527 | $168,297 | $178,230 |
| 2017 | $50 | $339,734 | $164,998 | $174,736 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $333,073 | $161,763 | $171,310 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $328,071 | $159,334 | $168,737 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $321,645 | $156,213 | $165,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map